MVRO
Menu

Privacy Statement

MVRO, with its registered office at Ruwekampweg 11, 5222 AT, ‘s-Hertogenbosch, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.mvro.com Ruwekampweg 11, 5222 AT, ‘s-Hertogenbosch 0345470600

Personal data that we process
MVRO processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided these to us. We process the following personal data:
– First name and surname
– Gender
– Telephone number
– Email address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian.
However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old.
We therefore recommend parent involvement in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent.
If you are of the opinion that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@mvro.nl and we will delete that data.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
MVRO processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Being able to contact you by phone or email if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services Automated decision making
MVRO does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that can have (considerable) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems that do not involve a person (e.g., an employee of MVRO).

How long we retain personal information
We do not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Details contact form > retention period 1 year > for contact purposes.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
MVRO will not provide your data to third parties and will only do so if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. To ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data, we enter into processing agreements with companies that process your data on our behalf. MVRO remains responsible for these processing operations.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use MVRO only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not
infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the
website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferred settings. It also
enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

Accessing, correcting or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MVRO, and you have the right to data portability. This means that
you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another specified organisation. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your
consent or an objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mvro.nl.
To verify that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request.
In this copy, blacken your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport
number and citizen service number (BSN).
This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. MVRO would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

For this, use the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteitpersoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
MVRO takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to
prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised
alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse,
please contact our customer service or visit info@mvro.nl

top
error: Beveiligde content